Image

×

Error message

Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; nodequeue_queue has a deprecated constructor in include_once() (line 1105 of /home4/mipampao/public_html/akkaonline/2014/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Schedule By Program Type

Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
05:30 PM 45 Mallige PGM152 AKKA Cultural Program Inauguration
Saturday 30th, 2014
10:00 AM 90 Mallige PGM150 AKKA Inaugural Program
Sunday 31st, 2014
12:15 PM 60 Mallige PGM151 AKKA Awards and Recognition
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
01:30 PM 60 Champaka MMC, Mysore
01:30 PM 120 Naidile AIT, Chikmagalur
02:30 PM 60 Champaka BMC, Bengaluru
03:30 PM 60 Champaka University Of Mysore
03:30 PM 60 Naidile BMSCE, Bengaluru
04:30 PM 60 Naidile UVCE, Bengaluru
05:00 PM 90 Champaka Bangalore University
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 60 Naidile IISC, Bengaluru
11:00 AM 60 Naidile NIE, Mysore
03:30 PM 60 Naidile MCE, Hassan
03:30 PM 60 Champaka SJCE, Mysore
04:30 PM 60 Naidile RVCE, Bengaluru
04:30 PM 60 Champaka BIT, Bengaluru
05:30 PM 60 Champaka PES, Mandya
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
08:30 AM 540 Paarijaata Business Forum
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 180 kaNagaLe Real Estate Forum: Ashok Shetty
Key Note Speaker: TBD
Moderator: Nagaraj Palasamudram
Real Estate Forum
 

CME

Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
01:00 PM 240 Paarijaata CME101 Continuing Medical Education Session 1 CME Team
Sunday 31st, 2014
08:00 AM 240 Paarijaata CME102 Continuing Medical Education Session 2 CME Team
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
01:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 AKKA Music Idol Prelims
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 240 SpaTika PGM103 AKKA Adrushtadhipati - Qualifying Round & Semi-Final
11:00 AM 240 Sevantige PGM203 AKKA Music Idol prelims
11:00 AM 150 Naidile PGM205 Ms. AKKA 2014 prelims
03:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 AKKA Music Idol Semifinal
03:00 PM 240 SpaTika PGM204 AKKA Dance Idol Prelims
Sunday 31st, 2014
12:10 PM 60 Sampige PGM203 AKKA Music Idol
01:20 PM 30 Sampige PGM205 Ms. AKKA 2014
02:00 PM 30 Sampige PGM204 AKKA Dance Idol
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
07:00 PM 45 Mallige PGM200 SAMBHRAMA - Opening Ceremony Nirmala Madhava
08:40 PM 45 Mallige PGM887 A Story and A Song Aparna Sindhoor
09:35 PM 30 Mallige PGM884 Tamasoma Jyotirgamaya Mysore Nagaraj
Saturday 30th, 2014
12:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM807 Tribal Bamboo Folk dance Sandhya Kedlaya
02:05 PM 30 Sampige PGM826 Dance Jugalbandi - Tandava & Navarasa Ramayana Tanvi Rao & Bharath Ram
03:15 PM 20 Sampige PGM464 Sadhaneya Sadagara Chinmayi Bettadapur
03:25 PM 30 Mallige PGM827 Bahaar Akhila Rao
05:10 PM 10 Sampige PGM841 Narthisidalu Nita Mallya
05:30 PM 15 Sampige PGM842 Bommanahalliya Kindari Jogi Veena Madhure & Naina Shastri
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:00 AM 15 Sampige PGM446 Karnataka da degulagalu Nandini Javagal
11:00 AM 20 Sampige PGM474 Janapada Sinchana Aparna Doddamalur
11:10 AM 55 Mallige PGM476 Roopa Viroopa Vidyalatha Jeerage
03:10 PM 12 Mallige PGM332 Krishnanaagamana Ramya Reddy
04:10 PM 30 Mallige PGM201 Committee Introduction
04:45 PM 30 Sampige PGM825 Kuvempu kanda Kannada mattu Karnataka Padmini Achchi
05:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM420 Navadrushya Nirmala Madhava
05:25 PM 45 Sampige PGM886 Surya Kalavidaru
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:40 AM 50 Mallige PGM453 Vijayanagara Vybhava Asha Gopal
07:00 PM 90 Mallige PGM497 Gokula Nirgamana Alamelu Iyengar
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
12:10 PM 40 Sampige PGM460 Pushparani Vani Kulkarni
02:00 PM 10 Mallige PGM444 Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
02:15 PM 60 Mallige PGM808 Chitrapata Dr. Chandra Aithal
02:50 PM 15 Sampige PGM882 Karwar To Mangalore Konkan Express Dr. Vivek Shanbhag
03:45 PM 60 Sampige PGM345 Aakarshane Manjunath Heggere
04:30 PM 30 Mallige PGM456 Deviyara Mahaathme Nandini Kambi
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:20 AM 10 Sampige PGM888 Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
11:30 AM 30 Sampige PGM371 NRI-Non Respected Indian Savitha and Anantharam Kalya
02:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM441 Muddannana Promotion Prasanga Sharmila Vidyadhara
02:40 PM 30 Sampige PGM489 Varalakshmi Avantara Shankar Devanhalli
04:10 PM 20 Sampige PGM837 Kannadada Lakshmipathy Suresh Krishnaiah
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
04:00 PM 90 Champaka KAN101 Swakruti Vaachana Vishvanath Hulikal & Kavya Bhat
06:15 PM 30 Mallige PGM155 Address by Dr. S L Bhyrappa Vishvanath Hulikal
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 90 Paarijaata KAN102 Heritage Quiz presented by PurePrayer.com Ganesh Kadaba & Pratap Simha
05:30 PM 90 Paarijaata KAN103 Literary dialogue with Dr. S L Bhyrappa Prakash Nayak
Sunday 31st, 2014
11:00 AM 90 kaNagaLe KAN104 Bhava Dhaare by Prof. Krishnegowda Ravi Gopalarao
02:00 PM 120 kaNagaLe KAN105 Specialities in Bendre's Works - By Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindachary Ramprasad KV
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
08:00 AM 60 Offsite Ashitha Govardhan
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
10:15 PM 45 Mallige PGM885 Kannadave Sathya Kikkeri Krishnamurthy
Saturday 30th, 2014
09:45 AM 10 Mallige PGM469 National Anthem Jugalbandi Anargya Vardhana
11:45 AM 15 Sampige PGM206 Chinnara Chilipili Nalini Keshav
12:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM821 Haadu Ondhu Songu Nandini Kambi
01:25 PM 30 Sampige PGM473 "Spoorthi" - Classical and Fusion music Shuba Gunapu
01:30 PM 20 Mallige PGM448 haaDONa banni Sandhya Gayathri
05:05 PM 60 Mallige PGM403 Raaga - Sangeeta Sandhya Anjan Srinivas
09:20 PM 90 Mallige PGM100 Shashank Subramanyam & Chakrafonics Shashank Subramanyam & Praveen D Rao
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:30 AM 30 Mallige PGM831 Cheluva Kannada Nadu Ustad Rais Khan & Ustad Hafiz Khan
10:05 AM 45 Sampige PGM814 VikasiTAranga Nachiketa Yakkundi
01:15 PM 30 Mallige PGM832 Folk Troupes - Janapada Mela
03:30 PM 30 Sampige PGM478 Cosmos ATMA Junior Band Smt. K.R. Padmini
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Sunday 31st, 2014
07:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM103 AKKA Adrushtadhipati
09:10 PM 150 Mallige PGM102 Finale Praveen D. Rao
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
08:00 PM 120 SpaTika SING101 Speed Dating Mamatha Shekar
Saturday 30th, 2014
07:30 AM 180 Offsite SING102 Hiking activity at Villa Montalvo, Saratoga Mamatha Shekar
08:00 PM 180 Mandaara SING103 Singles Mingle - Dance Nite Singles Meet Team
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 120 SpaTika SING104 Parents Meet Up and Information Exchange Singles Meet Team
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
10:30 AM 90 HUB OM101 Samoohika Ganesha Habba presented by PurePrayer.com Spiritual Team
Saturday 30th, 2014
07:00 AM 60 HUB OM102 Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Vachanananda Swamy
11:00 AM 90 Champaka OM103 Yoga Workshop on Stress Management Yoga Bharati
01:30 PM 60 Suryakaanthi OM104 Yoga Workshop by Vachanananda Swamy Vachanananda Swamy
02:30 PM 60 kaNagaLe OM105 Relevance of Spirituality & Bhagavadgeetha in Modern days : Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindacharya Guru Prasad
04:00 PM 90 kaNagaLe OM106 Talk by Shri Shri 1008 Shri Sugunendra Theertha sreepadaru Chandrika Pai
Sunday 31st, 2014
07:00 AM 60 HUB OM107 Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Guruji Prakash Yogi
09:00 AM 90 Suryakaanthi OM108 Yoga workshop by Guruji Prakash Yogi Guruji Prakash Yogi
11:00 AM 60 Suryakaanthi OM109 Meditaionn camp by ISHA foundation Spiritual Team
01:00 PM 60 Suryakaanthi OM110 Yoga thru Laughter
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Sunday 31st, 2014
01:00 PM 300 Offsite Golf Tournament at Summitpointe Golf Club, Milpitas
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:30 AM 90 Sevantige VKP100 Kannada Toastmasters Session Pavan Nanjundaiah
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
04:05 PM 20 Mallige PGM822 Gandhada GuDi Shriram Deshpande
04:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM470 Mad Ads Kiran Jayanth
08:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM202 AKKA Fashion Show
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:35 AM 10 Sampige PGM840 Stand Up Comedy Mahesh Shivashankar
03:30 PM 30 Mallige PGM105 Stand Up Comedy Prof. Krishne Gowda
08:15 PM 20 Mallige PGM462 Glow Art Vinay Hegde
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
04:00 PM 120 kaNagaLe WOM101 Social Hour, Networking and Recognition Nayana Srikanth & Prathibha Priyadarshini
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 120 Suryakaanthi WOM102 Creative Arts Workshop - 1 Nayana Srikanth
03:00 PM 120 Suryakaanthi WOM103 Creative Arts Workshop - 2 Nayana Srikanth
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:00 AM 90 Champaka WOM104-1 Parenting Panel Discussions Lata Ganapathy & Prathibha Priyadarshini
10:30 AM 90 Champaka WOM104-2 Womens Empowerment Panel Discussions Prathibha Priyadarshini & Lata Ganapathy
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
05:55 PM 45 Sampige PGM830 "Panchavati" by Karnataka Mahila Yakshagana Gowri Kabekkodu, Srinivas Sasthan, Malini Mallya & Sudhir Rao Kodavoor
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:15 AM 45 Mallige PGM323 Yakshagana Vidya Kolyur
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
07:00 PM 120 Mandaara YOU101 Youth Movie Night Varsha Dinesh & Prashanth Koushik
Saturday 30th, 2014
10:00 AM 120 Mandaara YOU102 AKKA Bee Finals Vinny Prasad & Kishan Dutt
01:30 PM 90 Mandaara YOU103 Science Forum Pooja Prasad & Anima Patil - Sabale
03:00 PM 90 Mandaara YOU104 Kids Got Talent - Finals Namrata Shetty & Hima Bindu
04:30 PM 60 Mandaara YOU105 Magic Show for All Dr. Vidya Bansal
06:00 PM 60 Mandaara YOU106 Let's All Dance Youth Team
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 120 Mandaara YOU107 Quiz - Finals Swetha Madhusudhan
02:00 PM 60 Mandaara YOU108 College Panel Swetha Madhusudhan