Image

×

Error message

  • Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; nodequeue_queue has a deprecated constructor in include_once() (line 1105 of /home4/mipampao/public_html/akkaonline/2014/includes/bootstrap.inc).
  • Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in _menu_load_objects() (line 569 of /home4/mipampao/public_html/akkaonline/2014/includes/menu.inc).

Schedule By Location

Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
04:00 PM 90 KAN101 Book-Recital Swakruti Vaachana Vishvanath Hulikal & Kavya Bhat
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 90 OM103 Group Yoga Yoga Workshop on Stress Management Yoga Bharati
01:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet MMC, Mysore
02:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet BMC, Bengaluru
03:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet University Of Mysore
05:00 PM 90 Alumni Meet Bangalore University
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:00 AM 90 WOM104-1 Discussions Parenting Panel Discussions Lata Ganapathy & Prathibha Priyadarshini
10:30 AM 90 WOM104-2 Discussions Womens Empowerment Panel Discussions Prathibha Priyadarshini & Lata Ganapathy
03:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet SJCE, Mysore
04:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet BIT, Bengaluru
05:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet PES, Mandya
 

HUB

Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
10:30 AM 90 OM101 Group Pooja Samoohika Ganesha Habba presented by PurePrayer.com Spiritual Team
Saturday 30th, 2014
07:00 AM 60 OM102 Group Yoga Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Vachanananda Swamy
Sunday 31st, 2014
07:00 AM 60 OM107 Group Yoga Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Guruji Prakash Yogi
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
04:00 PM 120 WOM101 Activity Social Hour, Networking and Recognition Nayana Srikanth & Prathibha Priyadarshini
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 180 Real Estate Forum & discussion panel Real Estate Forum: Ashok Shetty
Key Note Speaker: TBD
Moderator: Nagaraj Palasamudram
Real Estate Forum
02:30 PM 60 OM105 Discourse Relevance of Spirituality & Bhagavadgeetha in Modern days : Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindacharya Guru Prasad
04:00 PM 90 OM106 Discourse Talk by Shri Shri 1008 Shri Sugunendra Theertha sreepadaru Chandrika Pai
Sunday 31st, 2014
11:00 AM 90 KAN104 Literary discussion Bhava Dhaare by Prof. Krishnegowda Ravi Gopalarao
02:00 PM 120 KAN105 Literary discussion Specialities in Bendre's Works - By Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindachary Ramprasad KV
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
05:30 PM 45 PGM152 AKKA AKKA Cultural Program Inauguration
06:15 PM 30 PGM155 Book Release Address by Dr. S L Bhyrappa Vishvanath Hulikal
07:00 PM 45 PGM200 Dance SAMBHRAMA - Opening Ceremony Nirmala Madhava
08:40 PM 45 PGM887 Dance A Story and A Song Aparna Sindhoor
09:35 PM 30 PGM884 Dance Tamasoma Jyotirgamaya Mysore Nagaraj
10:15 PM 45 PGM885 Music Kannadave Sathya Kikkeri Krishnamurthy
Saturday 30th, 2014
09:45 AM 10 PGM469 Music National Anthem Jugalbandi Anargya Vardhana
10:00 AM 90 PGM150 AKKA AKKA Inaugural Program
11:40 AM 50 PGM453 Dance Drama Vijayanagara Vybhava Asha Gopal
12:40 PM 20 PGM807 Dance Tribal Bamboo Folk dance Sandhya Kedlaya
01:30 PM 20 PGM448 Music haaDONa banni Sandhya Gayathri
02:00 PM 10 PGM444 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
02:15 PM 60 PGM808 Drama Chitrapata Dr. Chandra Aithal
03:25 PM 30 PGM827 Dance Bahaar Akhila Rao
04:05 PM 20 PGM822 Variety Show Gandhada GuDi Shriram Deshpande
04:30 PM 30 PGM456 Drama Deviyara Mahaathme Nandini Kambi
05:05 PM 60 PGM403 Music Raaga - Sangeeta Sandhya Anjan Srinivas
07:00 PM 90 PGM497 Dance Drama Gokula Nirgamana Alamelu Iyengar
08:40 PM 20 PGM202 Fashion Show AKKA Fashion Show
09:20 PM 90 PGM100 Music Shashank Subramanyam & Chakrafonics Shashank Subramanyam & Praveen D Rao
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:30 AM 30 PGM831 Music Cheluva Kannada Nadu Ustad Rais Khan & Ustad Hafiz Khan
10:15 AM 45 PGM323 Yakshagana Yakshagana Vidya Kolyur
11:10 AM 55 PGM476 Dance Roopa Viroopa Vidyalatha Jeerage
12:15 PM 60 PGM151 AKKA AKKA Awards and Recognition
01:15 PM 30 PGM832 Music Folk Troupes - Janapada Mela
02:00 PM 60 PGM441 Drama Muddannana Promotion Prasanga Sharmila Vidyadhara
03:10 PM 12 PGM332 Dance Krishnanaagamana Ramya Reddy
03:30 PM 30 PGM105 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Prof. Krishne Gowda
04:10 PM 30 PGM201 Dance Committee Introduction
05:00 PM 60 PGM420 Dance Navadrushya Nirmala Madhava
07:00 PM 60 PGM103 Prime Time AKKA Adrushtadhipati
08:15 PM 20 PGM462 Variety Show Glow Art Vinay Hegde
09:10 PM 150 PGM102 Prime Time Finale Praveen D. Rao
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
07:00 PM 120 YOU101 Movie Youth Movie Night Varsha Dinesh & Prashanth Koushik
Saturday 30th, 2014
10:00 AM 120 YOU102 Competition AKKA Bee Finals Vinny Prasad & Kishan Dutt
01:30 PM 90 YOU103 Activity Science Forum Pooja Prasad & Anima Patil - Sabale
03:00 PM 90 YOU104 Kids activity Kids Got Talent - Finals Namrata Shetty & Hima Bindu
04:30 PM 60 YOU105 Magic Show Magic Show for All Dr. Vidya Bansal
06:00 PM 60 YOU106 Youth Dance Let's All Dance Youth Team
08:00 PM 180 SING103 Singles dance Singles Mingle - Dance Nite Singles Meet Team
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 120 YOU107 Youth Competition Quiz - Finals Swetha Madhusudhan
02:00 PM 60 YOU108 Kids Informational Discussion College Panel Swetha Madhusudhan
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 150 PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014 prelims
01:30 PM 120 Alumni Meet AIT, Chikmagalur
03:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet BMSCE, Bengaluru
04:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet UVCE, Bengaluru
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 60 Alumni Meet IISC, Bengaluru
11:00 AM 60 Alumni Meet NIE, Mysore
03:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet MCE, Hassan
04:30 PM 60 Alumni Meet RVCE, Bengaluru
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
07:30 AM 180 SING102 Group Hike Hiking activity at Villa Montalvo, Saratoga Mamatha Shekar
08:00 AM 60 Meravanige Ashitha Govardhan
Sunday 31st, 2014
01:00 PM 300 Sports Golf Tournament at Summitpointe Golf Club, Milpitas
 

td>240

Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
08:30 AM 540 Business Forum Business Forum
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 90 KAN102 Quiz Heritage Quiz presented by PurePrayer.com Ganesh Kadaba & Pratap Simha
01:00 PM 240 CME101 Educational Credits for Medical Professions Continuing Medical Education Session 1 CME Team
05:30 PM 90 KAN103 Literary Literary dialogue with Dr. S L Bhyrappa Prakash Nayak
Sunday 31st, 2014
08:00 AM CME102 Educational Credits for Medical Professions Continuing Medical Education Session 2 CME Team
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:45 AM 15 PGM206 Music Chinnara Chilipili Nalini Keshav
12:10 PM 40 PGM460 Drama Pushparani Vani Kulkarni
12:55 PM 10 PGM821 Music Haadu Ondhu Songu Nandini Kambi
01:25 PM 30 PGM473 Music "Spoorthi" - Classical and Fusion music Shuba Gunapu
02:05 PM 30 PGM826 Dance Dance Jugalbandi - Tandava & Navarasa Ramayana Tanvi Rao & Bharath Ram
02:50 PM 15 PGM882 Drama Karwar To Mangalore Konkan Express Dr. Vivek Shanbhag
03:15 PM 20 PGM464 Dance Sadhaneya Sadagara Chinmayi Bettadapur
03:45 PM 60 PGM345 Drama Aakarshane Manjunath Heggere
04:55 PM 10 PGM470 Variety Show Mad Ads Kiran Jayanth
05:10 PM 10 PGM841 Dance Narthisidalu Nita Mallya
05:30 PM 15 PGM842 Dance Bommanahalliya Kindari Jogi Veena Madhure & Naina Shastri
05:55 PM 45 PGM830 Yakshagana "Panchavati" by Karnataka Mahila Yakshagana Gowri Kabekkodu, Srinivas Sasthan, Malini Mallya & Sudhir Rao Kodavoor
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:00 AM 15 PGM446 Dance Karnataka da degulagalu Nandini Javagal
09:20 AM 10 PGM888 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
09:35 AM 10 PGM840 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Mahesh Shivashankar
10:05 AM 45 PGM814 Music VikasiTAranga Nachiketa Yakkundi
11:00 AM 20 PGM474 Dance Janapada Sinchana Aparna Doddamalur
11:30 AM 30 PGM371 Drama NRI-Non Respected Indian Savitha and Anantharam Kalya
12:10 PM 60 PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol
01:20 PM 30 PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014
02:00 PM 30 PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol
02:40 PM 30 PGM489 Drama Varalakshmi Avantara Shankar Devanhalli
03:30 PM 30 PGM478 Music Cosmos ATMA Junior Band Smt. K.R. Padmini
04:10 PM 20 PGM837 Drama Kannadada Lakshmipathy Suresh Krishnaiah
04:45 PM 30 PGM825 Dance Kuvempu kanda Kannada mattu Karnataka Padmini Achchi
05:25 PM 45 PGM886 Dance Surya Kalavidaru
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
01:00 PM 180 PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Prelims
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 240 PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol prelims
03:00 PM 180 PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Semifinal
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:30 AM 90 VKP100 Vakpatugalu Kannada Toastmasters Session Pavan Nanjundaiah
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Friday 29th, 2014
08:00 PM 120 SING101 Activity Speed Dating Mamatha Shekar
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 240 PGM103 Contests AKKA Adrushtadhipati - Qualifying Round & Semi-Final
03:00 PM 240 PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol Prelims
Sunday 31st, 2014
10:00 AM 120 SING104 Singles Event Parents Meet Up and Information Exchange Singles Meet Team
 
Time Duration Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
Saturday 30th, 2014
11:00 AM 120 WOM102 Demo & Hands on activity Creative Arts Workshop - 1 Nayana Srikanth
01:30 PM 60 OM104 Yoga Workshop Yoga Workshop by Vachanananda Swamy Vachanananda Swamy
03:00 PM 120 WOM103 Demo & Hands on activity Creative Arts Workshop - 2 Nayana Srikanth
Sunday 31st, 2014
09:00 AM 90 OM108 Yoga Workshop Yoga workshop by Guruji Prakash Yogi Guruji Prakash Yogi
11:00 AM 60 OM109 Meditation program Meditaionn camp by ISHA foundation Spiritual Team
01:00 PM 60 OM110 Yoga Yoga thru Laughter
01:00 PM 60 OM110 Yoga Yoga thru Laughter