Image

×

Error message

Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; nodequeue_queue has a deprecated constructor in include_once() (line 1105 of /home4/mipampao/public_html/akkaonline/2014/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Schedule By Date and Time

Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
08:30 AM 540 Paarijaata Business Forum Business Forum
10:30 AM 90 HUB OM101 Group Pooja Samoohika Ganesha Habba presented by PurePrayer.com Spiritual Team
01:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Prelims
04:00 PM 120 kaNagaLe WOM101 Activity Social Hour, Networking and Recognition Nayana Srikanth & Prathibha Priyadarshini
04:00 PM 90 Champaka KAN101 Book-Recital Swakruti Vaachana Vishvanath Hulikal & Kavya Bhat
05:30 PM 45 Mallige PGM152 AKKA AKKA Cultural Program Inauguration
06:15 PM 30 Mallige PGM155 Book Release Address by Dr. S L Bhyrappa Vishvanath Hulikal
07:00 PM 120 Mandaara YOU101 Movie Youth Movie Night Varsha Dinesh & Prashanth Koushik
07:00 PM 45 Mallige PGM200 Dance SAMBHRAMA - Opening Ceremony Nirmala Madhava
08:00 PM 120 SpaTika SING101 Activity Speed Dating Mamatha Shekar
08:40 PM 45 Mallige PGM887 Dance A Story and A Song Aparna Sindhoor
09:35 PM 30 Mallige PGM884 Dance Tamasoma Jyotirgamaya Mysore Nagaraj
10:15 PM 45 Mallige PGM885 Music Kannadave Sathya Kikkeri Krishnamurthy
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
07:00 AM 60 HUB OM102 Group Yoga Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Vachanananda Swamy
07:30 AM 180 Offsite SING102 Group Hike Hiking activity at Villa Montalvo, Saratoga Mamatha Shekar
08:00 AM 60 Offsite Meravanige Ashitha Govardhan
09:45 AM 10 Mallige PGM469 Music National Anthem Jugalbandi Anargya Vardhana
10:00 AM 120 Mandaara YOU102 Competition AKKA Bee Finals Vinny Prasad & Kishan Dutt
10:00 AM 90 Mallige PGM150 AKKA AKKA Inaugural Program
11:00 AM 90 Paarijaata KAN102 Quiz Heritage Quiz presented by PurePrayer.com Ganesh Kadaba & Pratap Simha
11:00 AM 120 Suryakaanthi WOM102 Demo & Hands on activity Creative Arts Workshop - 1 Nayana Srikanth
11:00 AM 90 Champaka OM103 Group Yoga Yoga Workshop on Stress Management Yoga Bharati
11:00 AM 240 SpaTika PGM103 Contests AKKA Adrushtadhipati - Qualifying Round & Semi-Final
11:00 AM 180 kaNagaLe Real Estate Forum & discussion panel Real Estate Forum: Ashok Shetty
Key Note Speaker: TBD
Moderator: Nagaraj Palasamudram
Real Estate Forum
11:00 AM 240 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol prelims
11:00 AM 150 Naidile PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014 prelims
11:40 AM 50 Mallige PGM453 Dance Drama Vijayanagara Vybhava Asha Gopal
11:45 AM 15 Sampige PGM206 Music Chinnara Chilipili Nalini Keshav
12:10 PM 40 Sampige PGM460 Drama Pushparani Vani Kulkarni
12:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM807 Dance Tribal Bamboo Folk dance Sandhya Kedlaya
12:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM821 Music Haadu Ondhu Songu Nandini Kambi
01:00 PM 240 Paarijaata CME101 Educational Credits for Medical Professions Continuing Medical Education Session 1 CME Team
01:25 PM 30 Sampige PGM473 Music "Spoorthi" - Classical and Fusion music Shuba Gunapu
01:30 PM 20 Mallige PGM448 Music haaDONa banni Sandhya Gayathri
01:30 PM 90 Mandaara YOU103 Activity Science Forum Pooja Prasad & Anima Patil - Sabale
01:30 PM 60 Suryakaanthi OM104 Yoga Workshop Yoga Workshop by Vachanananda Swamy Vachanananda Swamy
01:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet MMC, Mysore
01:30 PM 120 Naidile Alumni Meet AIT, Chikmagalur
02:00 PM 10 Mallige PGM444 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
02:05 PM 30 Sampige PGM826 Dance Dance Jugalbandi - Tandava & Navarasa Ramayana Tanvi Rao & Bharath Ram
02:15 PM 60 Mallige PGM808 Drama Chitrapata Dr. Chandra Aithal
02:30 PM 60 kaNagaLe OM105 Discourse Relevance of Spirituality & Bhagavadgeetha in Modern days : Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindacharya Guru Prasad
02:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet BMC, Bengaluru
02:50 PM 15 Sampige PGM882 Drama Karwar To Mangalore Konkan Express Dr. Vivek Shanbhag
03:00 PM 90 Mandaara YOU104 Kids activity Kids Got Talent - Finals Namrata Shetty & Hima Bindu
03:00 PM 120 Suryakaanthi WOM103 Demo & Hands on activity Creative Arts Workshop - 2 Nayana Srikanth
03:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Semifinal
03:00 PM 240 SpaTika PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol Prelims
03:15 PM 20 Sampige PGM464 Dance Sadhaneya Sadagara Chinmayi Bettadapur
03:25 PM 30 Mallige PGM827 Dance Bahaar Akhila Rao
03:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet University Of Mysore
03:30 PM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet BMSCE, Bengaluru
03:45 PM 60 Sampige PGM345 Drama Aakarshane Manjunath Heggere
04:00 PM 90 kaNagaLe OM106 Discourse Talk by Shri Shri 1008 Shri Sugunendra Theertha sreepadaru Chandrika Pai
04:05 PM 20 Mallige PGM822 Variety Show Gandhada GuDi Shriram Deshpande
04:30 PM 30 Mallige PGM456 Drama Deviyara Mahaathme Nandini Kambi
04:30 PM 60 Mandaara YOU105 Magic Show Magic Show for All Dr. Vidya Bansal
04:30 PM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet UVCE, Bengaluru
04:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM470 Variety Show Mad Ads Kiran Jayanth
05:00 PM 90 Champaka Alumni Meet Bangalore University
05:05 PM 60 Mallige PGM403 Music Raaga - Sangeeta Sandhya Anjan Srinivas
05:10 PM 10 Sampige PGM841 Dance Narthisidalu Nita Mallya
05:30 PM 15 Sampige PGM842 Dance Bommanahalliya Kindari Jogi Veena Madhure & Naina Shastri
05:30 PM 90 Paarijaata KAN103 Literary Literary dialogue with Dr. S L Bhyrappa Prakash Nayak
05:55 PM 45 Sampige PGM830 Yakshagana "Panchavati" by Karnataka Mahila Yakshagana Gowri Kabekkodu, Srinivas Sasthan, Malini Mallya & Sudhir Rao Kodavoor
06:00 PM 60 Mandaara YOU106 Youth Dance Let's All Dance Youth Team
07:00 PM 90 Mallige PGM497 Dance Drama Gokula Nirgamana Alamelu Iyengar
08:00 PM 180 Mandaara SING103 Singles dance Singles Mingle - Dance Nite Singles Meet Team
08:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM202 Fashion Show AKKA Fashion Show
09:20 PM 90 Mallige PGM100 Music Shashank Subramanyam & Chakrafonics Shashank Subramanyam & Praveen D Rao
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
07:00 AM 60 HUB OM107 Group Yoga Samoohika Yoga Shibhira Guruji Prakash Yogi
08:00 AM 240 Paarijaata CME102 Educational Credits for Medical Professions Continuing Medical Education Session 2 CME Team
09:00 AM 15 Sampige PGM446 Dance Karnataka da degulagalu Nandini Javagal
09:00 AM 90 Suryakaanthi OM108 Yoga Workshop Yoga workshop by Guruji Prakash Yogi Guruji Prakash Yogi
09:00 AM 90 Champaka WOM104-1 Discussions Parenting Panel Discussions Lata Ganapathy & Prathibha Priyadarshini
09:20 AM 10 Sampige PGM888 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
09:30 AM 90 Sevantige VKP100 Vakpatugalu Kannada Toastmasters Session Pavan Nanjundaiah
09:30 AM 30 Mallige PGM831 Music Cheluva Kannada Nadu Ustad Rais Khan & Ustad Hafiz Khan
09:35 AM 10 Sampige PGM840 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Mahesh Shivashankar
10:00 AM 120 Mandaara YOU107 Youth Competition Quiz - Finals Swetha Madhusudhan
10:00 AM 120 SpaTika SING104 Singles Event Parents Meet Up and Information Exchange Singles Meet Team
10:00 AM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet IISC, Bengaluru
10:05 AM 45 Sampige PGM814 Music VikasiTAranga Nachiketa Yakkundi
10:15 AM 45 Mallige PGM323 Yakshagana Yakshagana Vidya Kolyur
10:30 AM 90 Champaka WOM104-2 Discussions Womens Empowerment Panel Discussions Prathibha Priyadarshini & Lata Ganapathy
11:00 AM 20 Sampige PGM474 Dance Janapada Sinchana Aparna Doddamalur
11:00 AM 90 kaNagaLe KAN104 Literary discussion Bhava Dhaare by Prof. Krishnegowda Ravi Gopalarao
11:00 AM 60 Suryakaanthi OM109 Meditation program Meditaionn camp by ISHA foundation Spiritual Team
11:00 AM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet NIE, Mysore
11:10 AM 55 Mallige PGM476 Dance Roopa Viroopa Vidyalatha Jeerage
11:30 AM 30 Sampige PGM371 Drama NRI-Non Respected Indian Savitha and Anantharam Kalya
12:10 PM 60 Sampige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol
12:15 PM 60 Mallige PGM151 AKKA AKKA Awards and Recognition
01:00 PM 60 Suryakaanthi OM110 Yoga Yoga thru Laughter
01:00 PM 300 Offsite Sports Golf Tournament at Summitpointe Golf Club, Milpitas
01:15 PM 30 Mallige PGM832 Music Folk Troupes - Janapada Mela
01:20 PM 30 Sampige PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014
02:00 PM 30 Sampige PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol
02:00 PM 120 kaNagaLe KAN105 Literary discussion Specialities in Bendre's Works - By Padmashri Dr. Bannanje Govindachary Ramprasad KV
02:00 PM 60 Mandaara YOU108 Kids Informational Discussion College Panel Swetha Madhusudhan
02:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM441 Drama Muddannana Promotion Prasanga Sharmila Vidyadhara
02:40 PM 30 Sampige PGM489 Drama Varalakshmi Avantara Shankar Devanhalli
03:10 PM 12 Mallige PGM332 Dance Krishnanaagamana Ramya Reddy
03:30 PM 30 Sampige PGM478 Music Cosmos ATMA Junior Band Smt. K.R. Padmini
03:30 PM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet MCE, Hassan
03:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet SJCE, Mysore
03:30 PM 30 Mallige PGM105 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Prof. Krishne Gowda
04:10 PM 20 Sampige PGM837 Drama Kannadada Lakshmipathy Suresh Krishnaiah
04:10 PM 30 Mallige PGM201 Dance Committee Introduction
04:30 PM 60 Naidile Alumni Meet RVCE, Bengaluru
04:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet BIT, Bengaluru
04:45 PM 30 Sampige PGM825 Dance Kuvempu kanda Kannada mattu Karnataka Padmini Achchi
05:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM420 Dance Navadrushya Nirmala Madhava
05:25 PM 45 Sampige PGM886 Dance Surya Kalavidaru
05:30 PM 60 Champaka Alumni Meet PES, Mandya
07:00 PM 60 Mallige PGM103 Prime Time AKKA Adrushtadhipati
08:15 PM 20 Mallige PGM462 Variety Show Glow Art Vinay Hegde
09:10 PM 150 Mallige PGM102 Prime Time Finale Praveen D. Rao