Image

×

Error message

Deprecated function: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; nodequeue_queue has a deprecated constructor in include_once() (line 1105 of /home4/mipampao/public_html/akkaonline/2014/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Schedule By Date and Time

Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
12:30 PM 210 Spatika PGM103 Contests AKKA Adrushtadhipati Prelims
01:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Prelims Narayana Kashyap
05:30 PM 45 Mallige PGM152 AKKA AKKA Cultural Program Inauguration
06:15 PM 30 Mallige PGM155 Book Release Address by Dr. S L Bhyrappa
07:00 PM 45 Mallige PGM200 Dance SAMBHRAMA – Opening Ceremony Nirmala Madhava
07:55 PM 30 Mallige PGM831 Music Cheluva Kannada Nadu Ustad Rais Khan & Ustad Hafiz Khan
08:40 PM 45 Mallige PGM887 Dance A Story and A Song Aparna Sindhoor
09:35 PM 30 Mallige PGM884 Dance Tamasoma Jyotirgamaya Mysore Nagaraj
10:15 PM 45 Mallige PGM885 Music Kannadave Sathya Kikkeri Krishnamurthy
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
09:45 AM 10 Mallige PGM469 Music National Anthem Jugalbandi Anargya Vardhana
10:00 AM 90 Mallige PGM150 AKKA AKKA Inaugural Program
11:00 AM 240 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Narayana Kashyap
11:00 AM 240 SpaTika PGM103 Contests AKKA Adrushtadhipati
11:00 AM 150 Naidile PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014 prelims
11:40 AM 50 Mallige PGM453 Dance Drama Vijayanagara Vybhava Asha Gopal
11:45 AM 15 Sampige PGM206 Music Chinnara Chilipili Nalini Keshav
12:10 PM 40 Sampige PGM460 Drama Pushparani Vani Kulkarni
12:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM807 Dance Tribal Bamboo Folk dance Sandhya Kedlaya
12:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM821 Music Haadu Ondhu Songu Nandini Kambi
01:25 PM 30 Sampige PGM473 Music "Spoorthi" - Classical and Fusion music Shuba Gunapu
01:30 PM 20 Mallige PGM448 Music haaDONa banni Sandhya Gayathri
02:00 PM 10 Mallige PGM444 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
02:05 PM 30 Sampige PGM826 Dance Dance Jugalbandi - Tandava & Navarasa Ramayana Tanvi Rao & Bharath Ram
02:15 PM 60 Mallige PGM808 Drama Chitrapata Dr. Chandra Aithal
02:50 PM 15 Sampige PGM882 Drama Karwar To Mangalore Konkan Express Dr. Vivek Shanbhag
03:00 PM 180 Sevantige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Semifinal
03:00 PM 240 SpaTika PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol Prelims
03:15 PM 20 Sampige PGM464 Dance Sadhaneya Sadagara Chinmayi Bettadapur
03:25 PM 30 Mallige PGM827 Dance Bahaar Akhila Rao
03:45 PM 60 Sampige PGM345 Drama Aakarshane Manjunath Heggere
04:05 PM 20 Mallige PGM822 Variety Show Gandhada GuDi Shriram Deshpande
04:30 PM 30 Mallige PGM456 Drama Deviyara Mahaathme Nandini Kambi
04:55 PM 10 Sampige PGM470 Variety Show Mad Ads Kiran Jayanth
05:05 PM 60 Mallige PGM403 Music Raaga - Sangeeta Sandhya Anjan Srinivas
05:10 PM 10 Sampige PGM841 Dance Narthisidalu Nita Mallya
05:30 PM 15 Sampige PGM842 Dance Bommanahalliya Kindari Jogi Veena Madhure & Naina Shastri
05:55 PM 45 Sampige PGM830 Yakshagana "Panchavati" by Karnataka Mahila Yakshagana Gowri Kabekkodu, Srinivas Sasthan, Malini Mallya & Sudhir Rao Kodavoor
07:00 PM 90 Mallige PGM497 Dance Drama Gokula Nirgamana Alamelu Iyengar
08:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM202 Fashion Show AKKA Fashion Show
09:20 PM 90 Mallige PGM100 Music Shashank Subramanyam & Chakrafonics Shashank Subramanyam & Praveen D Rao
 
Time Duration Location Program Id Program Type Program Name Program Director
09:00 AM 20 Mallige PGM829 Dance Kuvempu kanda Kannada mattu Karnataka Padmini Achchi
09:00 AM 15 Sampige PGM446 Dance Karnataka da degulagalu Nandini Javagal
09:20 AM 10 Sampige PGM888 Drama Pouranika Natakagalu Nagaraj Sangapura
09:30 AM 45 Mallige PGM323 Yakshagana Yakshagana Vidya Kolyur
09:35 AM 10 Sampige PGM840 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Mahesh Shivashankar
10:05 AM 45 Sampige PGM814 Music VikasiTAranga Nachiketa Yakkundi
10:25 AM 55 Mallige PGM476 Dance Roopa Viroopa Vidyalatha Jeerage
11:00 AM 20 Sampige PGM474 Dance Janapada Sinchana Aparna Doddamalur
11:30 AM 60 Mallige PGM151 AKKA AKKA Awards and Recognition Committee
11:30 AM 30 Sampige PGM371 Drama NRI-Non Respected Indian Savitha and Anantharam Kalya
12:10 PM 60 Sampige PGM203 Contests AKKA Music Idol Finals Narayana Kashyap
01:20 PM 30 Sampige PGM205 Contests Ms. AKKA 2014
01:30 PM 60 Mallige PGM103 Variety Show AKKA Adrushtadhipati
02:00 PM 30 Sampige PGM204 Contests AKKA Dance Idol
02:40 PM 30 Sampige PGM489 Drama Varalakshmi Avantara Shankar Devanhalli
02:45 PM 60 Mallige PGM441 Drama Muddannana Promotion Prasanga Sharmila Vidyadhara
03:30 PM 30 Sampige PGM478 Music Cosmos ATMA Junior Band Smt. K.R. Padmini
03:50 PM 12 Mallige PGM332 Dance Krishnanaagamana Ramya Reddy
04:10 PM 20 Sampige PGM837 Drama Kannadada Lakshmipathy Suresh Krishnaiah
04:20 PM 30 Mallige PGM201 Variety Show Committee Introduction Committee
04:45 PM 30 Sampige PGM832 Music Folk Troupes - Janapada Mela Narasimha Murthy
05:10 PM 60 Mallige PGM420 Dance Drama Navadrushya Nirmala Madhava
05:25 PM 45 Sampige PGM886 Dance Surya Kalavidaru
07:00 PM 30 Mallige PGM105 Stand Up Comedy Stand Up Comedy Prof. Krishne Gowda
07:40 PM 20 Mallige PGM462 Variety Show Glow Art Vinay Hegde
08:10 PM 150 Mallige PGM102 Prime Time Harikrishna Show Harikrishna & Team